FIND THE ANSWERS

Is gelatin hydrolysate halal?

Answer this question

  • Is gelatin hydrolysate halal?


Answers

Answer #1 | 31/05 2015 21:32
Some gelatin types are animal sources. Some are vegetable sources. Some are synthetic. Just check the sources.
Positive: 66.666666666667 %
Answer #2 | 31/05 2015 14:32
Some gelatin types are animal sources. Some are vegetable sources. Some are synthetic. Just check the sources.
Positive: 57.142857142857 %

Possible answer