FIND THE ANSWERS

how old do i have to be to get my pest control license in PA?

Answer this question

  • how old do i have to be to get my pest control license in PA?


Answers

Answer #1 | 23/12 2013 11:30
Under the PA Code, You have to be licensed and certified to be in pest control. You have to be 18. § 128.44. Eligibility. "(a) A person is eligible for certification upon reaching 18 years of age and fulfilling the requirements under § § 128.41—128.43 (relating to requirements for certification; categories of commercial and public applicators; and determination of competence)." http://www.pacode.com/secure/data/007/chapter128/chap128toc.html
Positive: 100 %

Possible answer