FIND THE ANSWERS

Does any Clark County Nevada ordinance pertain to party houses?

Answer this question

  • Does any Clark County Nevada ordinance pertain to party houses?


Answers

Anonymous42790 | 12/02 2015 04:18
Clark County section 30.08 bans the use of residential properties located in the County as "vacation rentals" or "party houses". Las Vegas City has different regulations.. not sure what they are as I live in the County.

Possible answer

Anonymous32805
Login to your account
Create new account