FIND THE ANSWERS

A vegetarian can eat a maggi or not?

Answer this question

  • A vegetarian can eat a maggi or not?


Answers

Answer #1 | 13/09 2013 05:43
Maggi? Maggi is a Nestlé brand of instant soups, stocks, bouillon cubes, ketchups, sauces, seasonings and instant noodles. Usually it's product is soy sauce and some veggies like that. But I don't think there's any evidence that Maggi is made of pig fat. Hope this helps.
Answer #2 | 13/09 2013 05:44
Its not like that but i am not sure .
Answer #3 | 16/09 2013 17:09
Yes it says on the package "suitable for vegetarians"
Answer #4 | 16/09 2013 21:15
Of course u can eat maggi.....its made up of meda....and its just a roomer u heard..don't believe it....eat and enjoy meri maggi....

Possible answer

Anonymous362035
Login to your account
Create new account