FIND THE ANSWERS

What was the name of the first theatre built in England?

Answer this question

  • What was the name of the first theatre built in England?


Answers

It was the second permanent theatre ever built in England, ... the Theatre as the first permanent ... Cuthbert’s name and no longer in ...
Read more
Positive: 85 %
Information on the first theatre in England, ... The Great Theatre. ... Pronouncing Shakespearean Names
Read more
Positive: 82 %

More resources

Educational resource Elizabethan Theater, ... They built the first theatre, ... Map of William Shakespeare's Elizabethan London with theater names and ...
Read more
Positive: 85 %
... facts about the Elizabethan Theatre.Learn about the ... first theater and the ... famous names and type of theatre in the Elizabethan ...
Read more
Positive: 80 %
The first Gaiety Theatre, built in The Strand in 1868, ... its name goes down in theatre annals as the first theatre in England to stage Ibsen's ...
Read more
Positive: 66 %
Previous Names: West's Theater, West-Fox Theatre Nearby Theaters. Rialto Theatre; Isis ... 1908, and the first silent movie, a Cameraphone affair, ...
Read more
Positive: 43 %

Show more results

Anonymous85750
Login to your account
Create new account