FIND THE ANSWERS

Can you stand outside the tee markers to hit the ball?

Answer this question

  • Can you stand outside the tee markers to hit the ball?


Answers

- stand outside the tee box to hit my tee shot? ... Can I place my ball near the marker, ... The ball has moved again! RULE: The Teeing Ground;
Read more
Positive: 56 %
Rules of Golf - Rule 11: Teeing Ground. ... A player may stand outside the teeing ground to play a ball within it. 11-2. Tee-Markers Before a ...
Read more
Positive: 53 %

More resources

Penalty or Improper. ... but playing outside the tee markers is not. So, you may ... another curious thing, I can't use a tee, I have to drop a ball the ...
Read more
Positive: 56 %
The Tee Marker Dilemma. Have you ever played a ... Here are a couple of suggestions to help you hit ... You can also stand outside the teeing ...
Read more
Positive: 51 %
Teeing Ground: Official Golf Rules. ... to hit a second tee shot. If you know ... be required to hit a second ball with the markers in the ...
Read more
Positive: 37 %
When a player hits the ball directly from the tee into ... (or golfer) who they think will win the tournament (you can bid on ... Glossary of golf;
Read more
Positive: 14 %

Show more results

Anonymous68016
Login to your account
Create new account